Finisar NT FTLX1475D3BCL SFP+ 10km 10.5Gb s 1310nm RoHS lead free Bulk Pack

Availability:

14 in stock


FTLX1475D3BCL Network Accessories

$101.99

14 in stock

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

• Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates

• Power dissipation < 1W • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C • Single 3.3V power supply • Maximum link length of 10km • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser • Limiting electrical interface receiver. • Duplex LC connector • Built-in digital diagnostic functions APPLICATIONS

• 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

• 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Finisar’s FTLX1475D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASELR/ LW3, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L4. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84725. The FTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver.

UPC: N/A SKU: FTLX1475D3BCL Category: Product Brand:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.