Finisar NT FTLF8529P4BCV 4x 8x 16x FC 14.025 Gb s transceiver 3.3V Retail

Availability:

Out of stock


FTLF8529P4BCV Network Accessories

$71.99

Out of stock

Form Factor: SFP+

FTLF8529P4BxV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

•Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links

•Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Built-in digital diagnostic functions

•850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

•Duplex LC connector

•RoHS compliant

•35m on 50/125μm MMF

•100m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)

•Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

SKU: FTLF8529P4BCV Category: