Finisar NT FTLF1518P1BTL 1550nm DFB GigE 1xFC 1.25 Gb s RoHS SFP footprint RTL

Availability:

2 in stock


FTLF1518P1BTL Network Accessories

$232.99

2 in stock

Form Factor: SFP

FTLF1518P1BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev 8.00. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

•Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

•Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

•Built-in digital diagnostic functions

•Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

•Duplex LC connector

•RoHS compliant

•Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF

•Low power dissipation <700mW typical •Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

SKU: FTLF1518P1BTL Category: