Finisar NT FTLC9152RGPL XCVR QSFP28 100G-SWDM4 4x25G SWDM VCSEL 103GB S Retail

Availability:

Out of stock


FTLC9152RGPL Network Accessories

$838.99

Out of stock

Form Factor: QSFP28

FTLC9152RGPL 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Application Note AN-2171. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

If you require a longer-reach 100G SWDM4 solution, contact us about our FTLC9154RGPL transceiver.

•Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

•Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

•Power dissipation <3.5W •RoHS compliant •Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C •Single 3.3V power supply •Maximum link length of 75m/100m/150m on OM3/OM4/OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber (MMF) •4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter •4x25G CAUI-4 electrical interface •Duplex LC receptacles •I2C management interface

SKU: FTLC9152RGPL Category: