Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 25GE SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Bulk Pack

Availability:

164 in stock


FTLF8536P4BCL Network Accessories

$232.99

164 in stock

Form Factor: SFP28

Finisar’s FTLF8536P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Key Features

•Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links

•Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Built-in digital diagnostic functions

•850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

•Duplex LC connector

•RoHS compliant

•100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)

•70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)

•20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)

•Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

•1.2W maximum power consumption

•Single 3.3V power supply

•Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

SKU: FTLF8536P4BCL Category: