Finisar FTL4C1QE2C 40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Bulk Pack

Availability:

1 in stock


FTL4C1QE2C Network Accessories

$882.99

1 in stock

•Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

•Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates

•Power dissipation < 3.5W •RoHS compliant •Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C •Single 3.3V power supply •Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF) •Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter •XLPPI electrical interface •Duplex LC receptacles •Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

SKU: FTL4C1QE2C Category: